Bill Johnson

Minister

Bill Johnson

Bill is the Senior Leader of Bethel Church in Redding, California. He serves a growing number of churches that have partnered for revival. This apostolic network has crossed denominational lines in building relationships that enable church leaders to walk in both purity and power.

459 sermons

All sermons

  • Words That Make Thrones - Bill Johnson (Full Sermon) | Bethel Church

    Jan 8, 2021 • 38 min

  • The Impact of Giving All - Bill Johnson (Full Sermon) | Bethel Church

    Jan 2, 2021 • 41 min

  • It's All About the One Thing - Bill Johnson (Full Sermon) | Bethel Church

    Dec 25, 2020 • 43 min

  • The Foundation of Reformation - Bill Johnson (Full Sermon) | Bethel Church

    Dec 12, 2020 • 48 min

  • The Promise of Peace - Bill Johnson (Full Sermon) | Bethel Church

    Dec 4, 2020 • 27 min

  • Meditate on Things Above - Bill Johnson (Full Sermon) | Bethel Church

    Dec 2, 2020 • 1h 14m

  • Testimonies Create Culture - Bill Johnson (Full Sermon) | Bethel Church

    Nov 20, 2020 • 50 min

  • Restoring Our Design - Bill Johnson (Full Sermon) | Bethel Church

    Nov 14, 2020 • 40 min

  • Choose Your War - Bill Johnson (Full Sermon) | Bethel Church 2020

    Nov 5, 2020 • 45 min

  • The Parable of the Sower - Bill Johnson (Full Sermon) | Bethel Church

    Oct 29, 2020 • 45 min

  • Living Without Options - Bill Johnson (Full Sermon) | Bethel Church

    Oct 22, 2020 • 45 min

  • The Discipline of Thankfulness - Bill Johnson (Full Sermon) | Bethel Church

    Oct 15, 2020 • 39 min

  • Adjusting to the Yoke - Bill Johnson (Full Sermon) | Bethel Church

    Oct 8, 2020 • 40 min

  • Valuing the Prophetic - Bill Johnson (Full Sermon) | Bethel Church

    Oct 1, 2020 • 1h 17m

  • Choose Your Stronghold - Bill Johnson (Full Sermon) | Bethel Church

    Sep 24, 2020 • 44 min

  • The Mandate for Miracles - Bill Johnson (Full Sermon) | Bethel Church

    Sep 19, 2020 • 32 min

  • Jumpstart Your Faith - Bill Johnson (Full Sermon) | Bethel Church

    Sep 10, 2020 • 40 min

  • God Of Transformation: Transformed Mind, Transformed Nation - Bill Johnson | Bethel Church

    Sep 4, 2020 • 46 min

  • Sanctification and the Sword - Bill Johnson (Full Sermon) | Bethel Church

    Aug 28, 2020 • 51 min

  • Principles of Warfare - Bill Johnson (Full Sermon) | Bethel Church

    Aug 20, 2020 • 33 min