Apostle Gideon Odoma

Minister

Apostle Gideon Odoma

Reverend Gideon Ekele Odoma is a seasoned Bible Teacher known globally for his Christian Apologetic teachings and engagements. A Preacher, Thinker, Christian Apologist, Strategy consultant & civility advocate, he is the Founder and Set man of the Fortress Ministry based in Jos, Plateau State. He is also the Director of Christian Apologetics Training Institute (CATI), Nigeria and the convener of the monthly program "Word Count Abuja". Reverend Gideon is a full-time itinerant preacher with evangelism, apologetics, Bible teaching, and leadership development as his core areas.

269 sermons

All sermons

  • Precepts for Prosperity

    Jul 10, 2025 • 2h 5m

  • How to navigate with Light and Truth

    Jul 3, 2025 • 2h 8m

  • Blessings in Christ Jesus

    Jul 2, 2025 • 43 min

  • Power for wealth

    Jul 2, 2025 • 1h 9m

  • The Christian mindset for prosperity

    Jun 26, 2025 • 1h 41m

  • The secret of work

    Jun 19, 2025 • 1h 56m

  • Good & Bad Gold

    Jun 12, 2025 • 1h 50m

  • How to Access Grace || Apostle Gideon Odoma || MiS 2025

    Jun 11, 2025 • 2h 17m

  • Jesus Christ - Our Living Hope || Apostle Gideon Odoma || MiS 2025

    Jun 11, 2025 • 1h 39m

  • Understanding the Gospel's three part || Apostle Gideon Odoma || MiS 2025

    Jun 10, 2025 • 1h 20m

  • Developing intimacy with God || Apostle Gideon Odoma || MiS 2025

    Jun 10, 2025 • 35 min

  • Hindrances to our ability to cry out to the Lord || Rev. Hassana Odoma || MiS 2025

    Jun 9, 2025 • 1h 13m

  • Set Ablaze - Evang. Matthew Owojaiye

    Jun 9, 2025 • 1h 24m

  • The content of our cry || Apostle Gideon Odoma || MiS 2025

    Jun 9, 2025 • 1h 2m

  • When God promotes a man || Evang. Matthew Owojaiye || MiS 2025

    Jun 8, 2025 • 1h 27m

  • The season of criers || Apostle Gideon Odoma || MiS 2025

    Jun 8, 2025 • 59 min

  • The need for Criers! || Apostle Gideon Odoma || MiS 2025

    Jun 8, 2025 • 1h 28m

  • Redeemed by Faith

    Jun 4, 2025 • 1h 59m

  • Middle class sinners

    Jun 3, 2025 • 1h 31m

  • Seeking the Lord & The Lost

    Jun 3, 2025 • 1h 35m